GPON Power Meter

OP3213b PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.   Features: * It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON. * Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm). * Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream. * Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength. * USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review. * With optical power meter modual, include 850、1300、1310、1490、1550、 1625sixs(PON Optical Power Meter -AP,PON Optical Power Meter -A without 850nm wavelength);With visual fault locator modual(PON Optical Power Meter and PON Optical Power Meter -AV) * Optical power meter and VFL with one port.(only PON Optical Power Meter -A) * Optional Chinese/English display. * Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively. * 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated * Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester. * Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose .  

key word:

Category:

Fiber Optics

Consultation:

describe

OP3213b PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able
to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for
the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.
 
Features:
* It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous
measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.
* Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber
(1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm).
* Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.
* Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and
calibration the wavelength.
* USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement
items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review.
* With optical power meter modual, include 8501300131014901550
1625sixs(PON Optical Power Meter -APPON Optical Power Meter -A
without 850nm wavelength);With visual fault locator modualPON Optical Power Meter and PON Optical
Power Meter -AV
* Optical power meter and VFL with one port.only PON Optical Power Meter -A
* Optional Chinese/English display.
* Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of
Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
* 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated
* Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester.
* Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose .
 

Related products

FTS510 -- Series Handheld OTDR Tester


FTS510 Series OTDR Tester is entirely new pad product released by OPWILL. It has rapid start technology and supports automatic and real-time test mode, which can guarantee engineers to examine and detect optical fibers and cables in core, metro, and access network with high flexibilty, efficiency, and convenience. Meanwhile, its operation system interface has high similarity with Android GUI, significantly simplifies the test procedure.

FTS510S -- Series OTDR -- Short Distance


FTS510-S Series OTDR is a tablet handheld OTDR tester launched by OPWILL, which covers the main fiber optic applications of metropolitan area networks, access networks, and LAN networks, and can provide friendly fiber optic testing.

iOTDR -- series OTDR


iOTDR Series OTDR Tester is entirely new portable product released by OPWILL. Adopting Bluetooth technology allows engineers to conduct the test remotely on their portable Windows, or Android devices. It has rapid start technology and supports automatic and real-time test mode, which can guarantee engineers to examine and detect optical fibres or cables in core, metro, and access network with high flexibility, efficiency, and convenience.

FTS-300 -- Fiber Optic Cable Comprehensive Tester


FTS-300 is a comprehensive testing instrument for fiber optic cable repair that integrates eight functions: cable identification, optical time-domain reflectometer, intelligent optical link topology analysis, intelligent network testing tool, red light source, light source, optical power meter, and fiber end face microscope.

OTC2300 -- Card OTDR


OTC2300 series card OTDR is a card test product specially designed for fiber optic monitoring,and it’s the ideal choice for monitoring optical fiber system. In recent years, fiber optic monitoring is widely applied in many fields, including communication network maintenance, safety sensing, disaster prevention system, etc.

OTC2200 -- Card OTDR


In recent years, optical fiber monitoring systems have many applications in the maintenance of optical communication networks and disaster prevention systems. OPWILL's newly launched miniaturized OTC2200 OTDR module provides a compact, sturdy, cost-effective, and high-performance modular OTDR solution for fiber optic cable monitoring systems.

Get product quotes for free

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline:400-630-3382